Qixin Wuzu, China Page

Other names: 齐心五组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.3658 Longitude 121.3060 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 57N Long (DMS) 121° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83154

Weather Charts


Qixin Wuzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixin Wuzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixin Wuzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanbacun (1.5 nm)
Dingjiamiao (1.6 nm)
Shisizong (2.0 nm)
Lubeicun (1.9 nm)
Fanshenjie (2.3 nm)
Sanba Dadui (0.7 nm)
Shajiabuzi (1.2 nm)
Jinjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Xinggang (2.3 nm)
Shisanzong (2.3 nm)
Qixin Wudui (0.2 nm)
Zhimacun (0.5 nm)
Songjiadian (1.5 nm)
Xubei (1.7 nm)
Rudong Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Nankan (1.6 nm)
Nankan Yizu (2.3 nm)
Chajiadun (2.1 nm)
Caidun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 24 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 41 nm W 261
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 62 nm S 175
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 62 nm S 170
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 70 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N List of offshore wind farms
19.6 nm SE Qidong (meteorite)
18.5 nm NW 121st meridian east
21.1 nm S List of Chinese gardens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:24 2016