Xinken Erzu, China Page

Other names: 新垦二组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4015 Longitude 121.3513 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 121° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27833

Weather Charts


Xinken Erzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinken Erzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinken Erzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beikan Xinken Erdui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shisanzong (1.7 nm)
Xinggang (1.9 nm)
Huanghai (2.0 nm)
Changshagang (2.6 nm)
Donghai (2.6 nm)
Shajiabuzi (2.6 nm)
Sanba Dadui (2.9 nm)
Beiyu (0.9 nm)
Sidadui (1.7 nm)
Jiuzong Xinken Qidui (0.7 nm)
Xinken Qizu (0.8 nm)
Qidadui (0.8 nm)
Xinken (2.2 nm)
Xubei (2.4 nm)
Songjiadian (2.5 nm)
Zhimacun (2.9 nm)
Rudong Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Shengrudong Nongchang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 27 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 43 nm W 258
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 64 nm S 173
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 72 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 71 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW List of offshore wind farms
20.5 nm S Qidong (meteorite)
19.5 nm NW 121st meridian east
22.4 nm S List of Chinese gardens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:08 2016