Nanji, China Page

Other names: 南吉

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.1901 Longitude 119.9393 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 21E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86681

Weather Charts


Nanji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Xudu (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhouzhuang (2.2 nm)
Yaobei (1.2 nm)
Xihe (1.9 nm)
Tangji (2.3 nm)
Yusheng (2.6 nm)
Huangduo (2.8 nm)
Hulou (3.0 nm)
Sunjiahuo (3.1 nm)
Zhoumu (1.0 nm)
Fuwang (2.0 nm)
Liuguan (2.2 nm)
Xiapan (2.6 nm)
Siliu (2.7 nm)
Nanbao (1.1 nm)
Chemen (1.8 nm)
Haorong (2.7 nm)
Guma (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 19 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 39 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 54 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 62 nm S 152
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 76 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S List of HVDC projects
8.3 nm E Dagang, Yancheng
16.0 nm S Duotian
15.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:07 2016