Hulou, China Page

Other names: 胡楼

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.2403 Longitude 119.9326 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 55' 57E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110246

Weather Charts


Hulou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sunjiahuo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiadun (1.3 nm)
Dafan (2.1 nm)
Jiangboshi (2.4 nm)
Songjiaxu (1.0 nm)
Shangshi (1.8 nm)
Tuncun (2.0 nm)
Jianhu (2.6 nm)
Beiyan (2.8 nm)
Huangduo (1.6 nm)
Yusheng (2.2 nm)
Nanjiangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Maojiawan (2.7 nm)
Liuguan (2.7 nm)
Xihe (1.1 nm)
Tangji (1.6 nm)
Yaobei (2.2 nm)
Xudu (2.7 nm)
Nanji (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 17 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 42 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 52 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 65 nm S 153
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 79 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S List of HVDC projects
9.2 nm E Dagang, Yancheng
13.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
18.9 nm S Duotian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:05 2016