Chemen, China Page

Other names: 车门

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.1614 Longitude 119.9306 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 55' 50E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75457

Weather Charts


Chemen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chemen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chemen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guma (1.2 nm)
Xiaozhouzhuang (1.7 nm)
Gudong (2.0 nm)
Xiangrong (2.4 nm)
Houzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yujiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Nanji (1.8 nm)
Yaobei (2.6 nm)
Xudu (2.8 nm)
Nanbao (1.3 nm)
Zhoumu (1.5 nm)
Haorong (2.2 nm)
Xiaozou (2.4 nm)
Wanjiashe (1.5 nm)
Xinsicun (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Shuangba (2.6 nm)
Beilu (2.8 nm)
Yinziduo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 20 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 37 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 61 nm S 151
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 74 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
8.9 nm E Dagang, Yancheng
14.3 nm S Duotian
17.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:05 2016