Xiangrong, China Page

Other names: 向荣

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.1757 Longitude 119.8862 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 119° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68792

Weather Charts


Xiangrong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangrong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangrong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Liuji (2.1 nm)
Guhong (2.3 nm)
Nanguan (1.2 nm)
Xinglongshe (1.9 nm)
Xudu (1.8 nm)
Beiguanchang (2.0 nm)
Guqian (2.2 nm)
Jiangboshi (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhouzhuang (0.7 nm)
Yujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Chemen (2.4 nm)
Yaobei (2.5 nm)
Gudong (1.0 nm)
Xuchouzhuang (1.4 nm)
Houzhuang (2.1 nm)
Guma (2.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xinsicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 21 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 37 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 53 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 63 nm S 150
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 75 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects
11.0 nm E Dagang, Yancheng
14.7 nm S Duotian
16.5 nm SW 2012 Yangzhou earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:13 2016