Lizhuang, China Page

Other names: 李庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6881 Longitude 119.5705 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 14E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84966

Weather Charts


Lizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangjiaxia (1.0 nm)
Zhangyucun (1.2 nm)
Langbozhuang (1.6 nm)
Xingwang (1.7 nm)
Lianmeng (0.9 nm)
Sanhe (1.6 nm)
Houjiaxia (1.6 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Manjiaxia (1.3 nm)
Guijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Lijiadun (1.4 nm)
Jingang (1.6 nm)
Guanhe (1.0 nm)
Jiangjiaxia (1.4 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Jujiaxia (1.5 nm)
Zhongbucun (1.5 nm)
Juzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xixu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 10 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 47 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 54 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 56 nm S 223
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 53 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Shaobo Lake
8.6 nm NW Yucheng Postal Stop
16.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
14.8 nm NW Gaoyou Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:32 2016