Lijiadun, China Page

Other names: 李家墩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6920 Longitude 119.5976 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 51E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84965

Weather Charts


Lijiadun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiadun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiadun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuzhuang (0.5 nm) Yujiaxia (0.6 nm)
Manjiaxia (0.6 nm)
Qianman (0.9 nm)
Huangjiaxia (1.2 nm)
Nanqianzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiting (0.5 nm)
Dongting (0.7 nm)
Mapeng (0.8 nm)
Wujiaxia (0.8 nm)
Jingangcun (1.0 nm)
Dongpanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Guijiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Jingang (0.7 nm)
Xinxia (0.8 nm)
Beifangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xipanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Lujiaduo (1.3 nm)
Lujiazhuang (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 9 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 47 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 53 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 52 nm E 119
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 57 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Shaobo Lake
9.6 nm NW Yucheng Postal Stop
16.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
15.8 nm NW Gaoyou Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:19 2016