Jingangcun, China Page

Other names: 金港村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6944 Longitude 119.6165 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 59E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84963

Weather Charts


Jingangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiting (0.6 nm)
Yujiaxia (0.9 nm)
Lijiadun (1.0 nm)
Guijiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Nanqianzhuang (0.9 nm)
Lixin Nongchang (1.0 nm)
Qianman (1.0 nm)
Zhongqianzhuang (1.1 nm)
Beiqianzhuang (1.3 nm)
Youfang (0.9 nm)
Zhouzhuang (1.1 nm)
Dongting (0.4 nm)
Wujiaxia (0.5 nm)
Mapeng (0.8 nm)
Dongpanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xipanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xinxia (1.0 nm)
Jingang (1.2 nm)
Guanhe (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 9 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 47 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 52 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 51 nm E 120
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 58 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Shaobo Lake
10.4 nm NW Yucheng Postal Stop
17.8 nm N 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
17.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:15 2016