Lianmeng, China Page

Other names: 联盟

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.7016 Longitude 119.5631 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 47E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84339

Weather Charts


Lianmeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianmeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianmeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiaxia (0.8 nm)
Fangjiaxia (0.9 nm)
Xingwang (0.9 nm)
Zhangyucun (1.0 nm)
Jinjia (1.7 nm)
Hewangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Boqincun (1.2 nm)
Boqin (1.3 nm)
Zhengjia (1.6 nm)
Sunchencun (2.0 nm)
Daijiashe (2.0 nm)
Sanhe (1.1 nm)
Manjiaxia (1.4 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Huajiaduo (1.7 nm)
Lizhuang (0.9 nm)
Guanhe (1.7 nm)
Langbozhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhongbucun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 11 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 48 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 54 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 56 nm S 222
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 54 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Yucheng Postal Stop
8.3 nm SW Shaobo Lake
14.0 nm NW Gaoyou Lake
16.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:21 2016