Houxia, China Page

Other names: 后夏

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5459 Longitude 119.2519 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70537

Weather Charts


Houxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanwang (1.1 nm)
Liugou (1.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dixiang (2.6 nm)
Kongxu (0.4 nm)
Hongtu (1.3 nm)
Changliu (1.9 nm)
Duzeli (2.1 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Bamo (2.4 nm)
Xiyuxutou (3.0 nm)
Qianqiujiabian (1.6 nm)
Beijian (1.9 nm)
Waxu (2.4 nm)
Sangyuan (1.6 nm)
Yangtang (1.7 nm)
Shitang (2.0 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 16 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 48 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 63 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 64 nm N 343 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 99 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
11.3 nm W Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
11.9 nm W Qing Yan Garden
14.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:10 2016