Dixiang, China Page

Other names: 翟巷

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5658 Longitude 119.2054 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 19E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92100

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangxiang (1.0 nm)
Zhukou (1.9 nm)
Huangqiao (2.3 nm)
Shenying (2.5 nm)
Zhangcai (1.1 nm)
Dingzhu (2.0 nm)
Sanliwan (2.7 nm)
Zhangmiao (3.0 nm)
Changliu (1.2 nm)
Kongxu (2.3 nm)
Houxia (2.6 nm)
Liugou (1.0 nm)
Luyang (1.4 nm)
Liulingtai (2.0 nm)
Duanwang (1.9 nm)
Luoqiao (2.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Qiansanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Hexia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 14 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 50 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 62 nm N 344 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 65 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 97 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
8.8 nm W Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
9.4 nm W Qing Yan Garden
12.3 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:45 2016