Dawan, China Page

Other names: Ta-wan-tzu

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5753 Longitude 119.2750 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70470

Weather Charts


Dawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongtu (1.0 nm)
Duzeli (1.1 nm)
Changliu (2.4 nm)
Bamo (0.4 nm)
Xiyuxutou (1.1 nm)
Aikou (2.0 nm)
Daijiatang (2.0 nm)
Dunliuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wangjiakou (1.9 nm)
Shiliao (2.5 nm)
Yangjiabian (2.4 nm)
Heshangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xiaoxuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yanqiao (2.0 nm)
Xicui (2.6 nm)
Beijian (0.9 nm)
Qianqiujiabian (1.7 nm)
Kongxu (1.9 nm)
Houxia (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 14 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 47 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 63 nm N 341 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 64 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 98 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
12.2 nm W Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
12.8 nm W Qing Yan Garden
15.7 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:08 2016