Chenxincun, China Page

Other names: 晨新村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9122 Longitude 120.5209 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 44N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 15E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143538

Weather Charts


Chenxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenxincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhoujiaqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangang (1.3 nm)
Lujiazhuji (1.6 nm)
Nanxincun (0.8 nm)
Nanxinjie (0.8 nm)
Chenfengcun (1.6 nm)
Nianfeng (2.2 nm)
Gengqiaocun (2.3 nm)
Dongmupaidai (2.5 nm)
Sanliancun (1.0 nm)
Xieqiaocun (1.4 nm)
Fuqian (1.5 nm)
Xiongjidai (2.3 nm)
Wujiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Shujiazhuji (0.6 nm)
Sigang (1.6 nm)
Wanhongcun (2.2 nm)
Caoxiangtou (2.4 nm)
Caijiaxiang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 20 nm N 357
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 25 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 25 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 39 nm S 189
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 37 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E List of natural gas power stations
4.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.3 nm W Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
6.8 nm SW Huaxi Village
9.8 nm N Rudong Yangkou Harbour
10.4 nm W Train ferry
10.4 nm W Xinyi–Changxing Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:10 2016