Fuqian, China Page

Other names: 福前

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9061 Longitude 120.5501 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 120° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131322

Weather Charts


Fuqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shujiazhuji (1.4 nm)
Chenxincun (1.5 nm)
Zhoujiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Nanxinjie (1.7 nm)
Nanxincun (1.8 nm)
Xiongjidai (1.1 nm)
Sanliancun (1.2 nm)
Xiangjiadai (1.9 nm)
Chenfengcun (2.0 nm)
Houtaowei (2.2 nm)
Dongmupaidai (2.2 nm)
Wujiaqiao (1.0 nm)
Yongshengwei (1.2 nm)
Tangjiaqiao (1.4 nm)
Wushawei (1.8 nm)
Yangjiaxiaodai (1.9 nm)
Xieqiaocun (0.7 nm)
Caijiaxiang (1.4 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 21 nm N 353
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 25 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 23 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 39 nm S 191
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 39 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
2.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
7.7 nm SW Huaxi Village
7.8 nm W Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
10.2 nm N Rudong Yangkou Harbour
11.1 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.6 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:34 2016