Gengqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 耿桥村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9489 Longitude 120.5304 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119999

Weather Charts


Gengqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nianfeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaotoujie (1.1 nm)
Wanjiapeng (1.4 nm)
Liuwei'an (1.9 nm)
Zhongxingjie (2.0 nm)
Qiwei (2.3 nm)
Caijiadai (2.5 nm)
Shajia'an (2.5 nm)
Xinzha (2.5 nm)
Dongmupaidai (1.2 nm)
Houtaowei (1.6 nm)
Xinlongcun (1.9 nm)
Xiangjiadai (2.2 nm)
Chenfengcun (0.8 nm)
Nanxinjie (1.4 nm)
Nanxincun (1.5 nm)
Sanliancun (1.6 nm)
Chenxincun (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiaqiao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 18 nm N 355
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 23 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 27 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 41 nm S 189
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 38 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
5.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
7.6 nm N Rudong Yangkou Harbour
6.8 nm W Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
8.8 nm SW Huaxi Village
10.5 nm W Train ferry
10.5 nm W Xinyi–Changxing Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:09 2016