Zihe, China Page

Other names: 梓和

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2341 Longitude 116.5105 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 38E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13987

Weather Charts


Zihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baofang (1.2 nm)
Zhalin (2.4 nm)
Shibiling (3.1 nm)
Shijie (1.1 nm)
Yangyuan (2.7 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.8 nm)
Yingfang (0.7 nm)
Huangjiabu (2.1 nm)
Qiaobei (2.3 nm)
Xujiabian (2.6 nm)
Shengbei (3.0 nm)
Shangkaokeng (0.8 nm)
Qincheng (1.7 nm)
Yaopu (1.8 nm)
Shuinan (1.9 nm)
Yangmei (2.8 nm)
Yiling (3.3 nm)
Shangtingzi (3.2 nm)
Anqian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 69 nm W 313
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 77 nm N 336
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm E 124 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 84 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm S 172 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Nanfeng County
24.2 nm SE Jianning County
23.9 nm E Lichuan County
29.3 nm S Guangchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:59 2016