Shangkaokeng, China Page

Other names: 上考坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2210 Longitude 116.5088 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 32E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14001

Weather Charts


Shangkaokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkaokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkaokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baofang (1.4 nm)
Zhalin (1.9 nm)
Guanchao (3.0 nm)
Pingbu (2.9 nm)
Zihe (0.8 nm)
Yingfang (1.3 nm)
Shijie (1.9 nm)
Qincheng (1.2 nm)
Qiaobei (2.0 nm)
Huangjiabu (2.5 nm)
Shangtingzi (2.7 nm)
Xujiabian (2.7 nm)
Shengbei (2.7 nm)
Yaopu (1.0 nm)
Shuinan (1.1 nm)
Yangmei (2.0 nm)
Yiling (2.5 nm)
Anqian (2.6 nm)
Shuibei (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 70 nm W 313
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 78 nm N 336
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm E 123 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm S 172 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 84 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Nanfeng County
23.8 nm SE Jianning County
24.1 nm E Lichuan County
28.6 nm S Guangchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:11 2016