Shengbei, China Page

Other names: 嵊北

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2054 Longitude 116.5567 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 24E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Shengbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaobei (0.7 nm)
Qincheng (1.5 nm)
Shuinan (2.2 nm)
Shangkaokeng (2.7 nm)
Yiling (2.8 nm)
Xujiabian (1.1 nm)
Xinping (1.8 nm)
Huangjiabu (2.5 nm)
Long'an (2.5 nm)
Yingfang (2.6 nm)
Gengxi (1.4 nm)
Weijia (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia (1.6 nm)
Shangtingzi (0.9 nm)
Yaqian (1.8 nm)
Shuibei (2.0 nm)
Caifang (2.1 nm)
Litouyuan (2.2 nm)
Manyuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm W 312
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 80 nm N 335
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm E 124 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 82 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm S 173 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Nanfeng County
21.3 nm SE Jianning County
21.7 nm E Lichuan County
24.3 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:43 2016