Zhujia, China Page

Other names: 朱家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5557 Longitude 115.0508 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 3E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28494

Weather Charts


Zhujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanguan (2.0 nm) Shanshili (1.2 nm)
Pengxia (1.2 nm)
Caotan (1.3 nm)
Fulou (2.1 nm)
Aopingli (2.2 nm)
Yangjiafang (2.6 nm)
Yangjia (2.6 nm)
Shanghongcheng (3.1 nm)
Baiyuan (3.3 nm)
Xijia (1.0 nm)
Yanzili (1.0 nm)
Lengjia (1.6 nm)
Luyuankeng (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiabei (1.8 nm)
Paomachang (1.8 nm)
Shangwen (2.3 nm)
Houkuang (3.1 nm)
Hujun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 41 nm S 140
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 46 nm E 83
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 48 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm S 221 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 85 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm SW Luzhou Township
24.0 nm S Battle of Shanggao
33.0 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
34.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016