Hujun, China Page

Other names: 湖均

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5045 Longitude 115.0490 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 56E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17905

Weather Charts


Hujun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Houkuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouchang (1.9 nm)
Qinglong (1.9 nm)
Xinyuankeng (2.3 nm)
Tangzhi (2.8 nm)
Shangwen (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiabei (2.1 nm)
Paomachang (2.1 nm)
Xijia (2.6 nm)
Yanzili (2.6 nm)
Zhujia (3.1 nm)
Shangyou (2.5 nm)
Junshan (2.8 nm)
Fangli (1.2 nm)
Nanzhou (1.5 nm)
Nanyuan (1.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wanfang (2.4 nm)
Changkeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 39 nm S 137
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 46 nm E 96
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 49 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 57 nm S 223 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 88 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
21.0 nm SW Luzhou Township
33.7 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
35.9 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:09 2016