Yangjiafang, China Page

Other names: 杨家坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5972 Longitude 115.0657 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 57E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35891

Weather Charts


Yangjiafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyuan (1.4 nm)
Caotan (2.0 nm)
Aopingli (2.3 nm)
Shanghongcheng (2.4 nm)
Zhenshang (1.6 nm)
Yanghedong (1.6 nm)
Xiaomiaoqian (1.9 nm)
Guanshankou (1.9 nm)
Yunli (2.2 nm)
Shangfu Linchang (2.3 nm)
Zhengjia (2.5 nm)
Nanling'an (2.5 nm) Fulou (1.2 nm)
Pengxia (1.5 nm)
Shanshili (1.5 nm)
Lengjia (2.5 nm)
Luyuankeng (2.5 nm)
Zhujia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 43 nm S 143
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 45 nm E 86
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 46 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm S 220 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 83 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm SW Luzhou Township
26.6 nm S Battle of Shanggao
30.4 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
31.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:09 2016