Zhigang, China Page

Other names: 治冈

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8457 Longitude 114.7224 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 21E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16384

Weather Charts


Zhigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanlong (1.0 nm)
Tangbian (1.3 nm)
Qiaofeng (1.5 nm)
Heyuan (1.9 nm)
Shangxigang (0.9 nm)
Fenglong (1.3 nm)
Zengzhuang (1.5 nm)
Chafuzhangwa (1.9 nm)
Donggangling (1.8 nm)
Zhongfang (1.9 nm)
Jiangbei (2.0 nm)
Jianfeng (2.3 nm)
Luxi (1.4 nm)
Zaoyuan (1.3 nm)
Sanfeng (1.9 nm)
Yanqian (1.2 nm)
Wawu (1.3 nm)
Anmenshi (1.4 nm)
Dianxia (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 1 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 61 nm N 339 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm S 184
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.8 nm NW Ji'an County
15.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
19.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:21 2016