Yanqian, China Page

Other names: 岩前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8299 Longitude 114.7080 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16387

Weather Charts


Yanqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guodu (1.7 nm)
Guiyuan (1.7 nm)
Tangbian (0.9 nm)
Qiaofeng (1.2 nm)
Zhigang (1.2 nm)
Yuanlong (1.3 nm)
Heyuan (1.8 nm)
Shangxigang (2.1 nm)
Fenglong (2.3 nm)
Zengzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiangbei (2.5 nm)
Wawu (0.6 nm)
Anmenshi (0.8 nm)
Luxi (1.8 nm)
Luojiang (2.0 nm)
Dianxia (1.9 nm)
Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Yanxi (1.6 nm)
Gaoxiao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 2 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 58 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm N 339 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 77 nm S 183
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 84 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.4 nm N Ji'an County
15.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
21.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:40 2016