Sanfeng, China Page

Other names: 三丰

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8433 Longitude 114.7571 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 26E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16384

Weather Charts


Sanfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoyuan (0.7 nm)
Luxi (1.2 nm)
Shangxigang (1.8 nm)
Zhigang (1.9 nm)
Donggangling (1.5 nm)
Zhongfang (2.1 nm)
Lanxi (2.4 nm)
Dongkeng (0.5 nm)
Tianfeng (1.1 nm)
Fangqiao (1.5 nm)
Lejia (1.7 nm)
Xiaowuling (1.8 nm)
Zhouwei (2.0 nm)
Yuantang (2.1 nm)
Yuantou (2.2 nm)
Xiaowu (1.5 nm)
Nanxi (1.7 nm)
Dianxia (1.9 nm)
Luojiang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 1 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm S 185
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 82 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.8 nm NW Ji'an County
16.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
18.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:41 2016