Xiaowu, China Page

Other names: 萧乌

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8247 Longitude 114.7770 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 37E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts


Xiaowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fangqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanxi (1.4 nm)
Luxi (2.0 nm)
Dianxia (2.1 nm)
Zaoyuan (2.2 nm)
Lejia (1.0 nm)
Dongkeng (1.2 nm)
Sanfeng (1.5 nm)
Tianfeng (1.8 nm)
Xiaowuling (2.3 nm)
Zhouwei (0.9 nm)
Yuantang (1.3 nm)
Yuantou (1.5 nm)
Kuangxi (1.5 nm)
Baizhu (1.6 nm)
Hengtou (2.1 nm)
Nanyuan (2.3 nm)
Xinwuchang (1.4 nm)
Xizhou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 2 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 58 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 63 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 77 nm S 186
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 82 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm NW Ji'an County
18.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
18.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:35 2016