Zhangshengyuan, China Page

Other names: 张生园

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7252 Longitude 116.2457 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 31N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 45E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17487

Weather Charts


Zhangshengyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshengyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshengyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anyuan (2.1 nm)
Kuzhu (2.5 nm)
Laojiang (1.1 nm)
Qiyuan (2.6 nm)
Gangshang (3.0 nm)
Gutang (3.0 nm)
Liujia (3.2 nm)
Fengshan (0.8 nm)
Xinjiang (2.1 nm)
Dengjia (2.2 nm)
Cengfang (2.5 nm)
Huangjia (0.8 nm)
Huajia (0.9 nm)
Chenfang (1.1 nm)
Xinjian (1.5 nm)
Zhongfang (2.3 nm)
Qingxi (2.5 nm)
Sanchuanqiao (3.1 nm)
Qingnian Zonghe Kenzhichang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 40 nm W 295
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 45 nm N 337
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 70 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 95 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
16.4 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
17.2 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.5 nm SE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:40 2016