Qiyuan, China Page

Other names: 栖源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7681 Longitude 116.2474 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 51E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19130

Weather Charts


Qiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gutang (1.3 nm)
Zhoushe (1.7 nm)
Kuzhu (2.8 nm)
Zhanfang (2.8 nm)
Gangshang (0.5 nm)
Jinshan (1.3 nm)
Boxi (1.7 nm)
Jietang (2.4 nm)
Yuantou (2.7 nm)
Xinjiang (1.9 nm)
Liujia (1.9 nm)
Leili (2.3 nm)
Louxia (2.6 nm)
Dengjia (2.8 nm)
Meixi (2.8 nm)
Laojiang (1.6 nm)
Fengshan (2.4 nm)
Zhangshengyuan (2.6 nm)
Huangjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 42 nm N 336
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 39 nm W 292
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 68 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 97 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 106 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
14.0 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
16.8 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.4 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:57 2016