Gangshang, China Page

Other names: 岗上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7744 Longitude 116.2545 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 16E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18544

Weather Charts


Gangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gutang (1.7 nm)
Zhoushe (1.9 nm)
Jinshan (1.1 nm)
Boxi (1.1 nm)
Jietang (2.0 nm)
Yuantou (2.2 nm)
Hongfang (2.9 nm)
Zhoujia (3.1 nm)
Liujia (1.6 nm)
Leili (1.9 nm)
Louxia (2.4 nm)
Meixi (2.6 nm)
Xiajindu (2.9 nm)
Qiyuan (0.5 nm)
Xinjiang (1.9 nm)
Laojiang (2.1 nm)
Fengshan (2.7 nm)
Dengjia (2.9 nm)
Zhangshengyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 42 nm N 335
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 40 nm W 291
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 68 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 105 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 116 nm E 133 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
13.5 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
16.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.0 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:24 2016