Zhangnao, China Page

Other names: 樟脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5226 Longitude 114.9050 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21607

Weather Charts


Zhangnao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangnao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangnao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujing (2.3 nm)
Puqian (2.7 nm)
Aotou (2.7 nm)
Xintianshan (1.4 nm)
Xinlian (1.7 nm)
Lingzainao (1.8 nm)
Huangzhupai (2.9 nm)
Huangbei (2.9 nm)
Dalong (3.0 nm)
Shibixia (3.0 nm)
Meicun (3.3 nm)
Lishuxia (2.3 nm)
Laowuchang (2.6 nm)
Bangtang (1.8 nm)
Zengwu (2.7 nm)
Laolongshan (2.9 nm)
Hugang (2.9 nm)
Huangzhu Touxia (2.9 nm)
Shekeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 15 nm W 275
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 20 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 86 nm W 248
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 97 nm S 136 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.4 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
20.7 nm N Ganzhou
20.8 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:07 2016