Zengwu, China Page

Other names: 曾屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4859 Longitude 114.9330 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21618

Weather Charts


Zengwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangtang (0.9 nm)
Laolongshan (1.1 nm)
Shekeng (2.4 nm)
Hugang (2.4 nm)
Changlong (2.7 nm)
Shanglong (2.7 nm)
Zhangnao (2.7 nm)
Laowuchang (2.7 nm)
Zhuponao (1.6 nm)
Shuangxi (2.2 nm)
Dongfu (2.5 nm)
Zhouwu (1.1 nm)
Yankeng (1.3 nm)
Xingcun (1.5 nm)
Zhongxing (2.3 nm)
Songshanxia (2.4 nm)
Shitoutang (2.4 nm)
Qiaozaitou (2.4 nm)
Baxia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 17 nm W 282
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 23 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 91 nm S 150
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 94 nm S 136 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.5 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
22.8 nm N Ganzhou
22.9 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:04 2016