Hugang, China Page

Other names: 虎岗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4755 Longitude 114.8899 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21623

Weather Charts


Hugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangzhu Touxia (0.5 nm)
Chatingxia (1.0 nm)
Puqian (1.7 nm)
Kangwu (1.9 nm)
Niujing (2.2 nm) Laolongshan (1.5 nm)
Bangtang (1.9 nm)
Shekeng (0.5 nm)
Shanglong (0.6 nm)
Xiniu (0.9 nm)
Changlong (1.3 nm)
Qiaozaitou (1.4 nm)
Laowuchang (1.5 nm)
Qianshan (1.6 nm)
Zhongxing (1.8 nm)
Laoshanpu (2.3 nm)
Sibei (2.3 nm)
Songshanbei (2.5 nm)
Yangxitang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 15 nm W 286
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 23 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 83 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 85 nm W 249
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 95 nm E 134 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.3 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
23.6 nm N Ganzhou
23.7 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:31 2016