Yaoxia, China Page

Other names: 瑶下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5711 Longitude 116.3298 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 47E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14944

Weather Charts


Yaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaofang (2.6 nm)
Ailingbei (2.5 nm)
Jiangxia (2.7 nm)
Jiangbachang (3.0 nm)
Shangtianjing (3.1 nm)
Qixing (1.1 nm)
Hamazui (2.5 nm)
Makengcun (2.6 nm)
Chushukeng (2.9 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Futounao (1.1 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.1 nm)
Guanfang (2.5 nm)
Qingshan (2.8 nm)
Jiaolin (1.9 nm)
Youtianshang (2.0 nm)
Tongxiecun (2.6 nm)
Henglu (2.9 nm)
Xinfang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm S 157 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 81 nm E 95 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 96 nm N 334
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 93 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Fu River (Jiangxi)
11.8 nm N Guangchang County
20.4 nm E Dongqiao
36.2 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:56 2016