Hamazui, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆咀

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6100 Longitude 116.3109 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 39E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15523

Weather Charts


Hamazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangbachang (1.3 nm)
Jiangxia (2.0 nm)
Zhuzaikeng Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Xiayuekeng (1.6 nm)
Anshan Ba (2.1 nm)
Zhongsicun (2.4 nm)
Qilikeng (2.8 nm)
Xiasi (3.4 nm)
Yuanjiadi (3.3 nm)
Chushukeng (1.2 nm)
Gaohunaoxiang (1.8 nm)
Makengcun (1.9 nm)
Guanqiao (2.5 nm)
Zhongshe (2.5 nm)
Guanfang (3.1 nm)
Qixing (1.5 nm)
Ailingbei (2.3 nm)
Yaoxia (2.5 nm)
Futounao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm S 157 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm E 97 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 93 nm N 334
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 94 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Fu River (Jiangxi)
9.6 nm N Guangchang County
21.1 nm E Dongqiao
37.8 nm N Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:36 2016