Chenjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 陈家庄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5593 Longitude 116.3457 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 45E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14813

Weather Charts


Chenjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoxia (1.1 nm)
Youtianshang (2.2 nm)
Xinfang (3.0 nm)
Futounao (0.9 nm)
Qixing (2.0 nm)
Guanfang (2.6 nm)
Makengcun (3.1 nm)
Xiaojiashan (1.1 nm)
Qingshan (1.9 nm)
Jiangbeicun (2.7 nm)
Shikeng (2.9 nm)
Tongshuling (2.9 nm)
Beitouyan (3.0 nm)
Jiaolin (1.2 nm)
Henglu (2.0 nm)
Tongxiecun (2.2 nm)
Henglucun (2.3 nm)
Aobei (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm S 157 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 80 nm E 95 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 97 nm N 334
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 94 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Fu River (Jiangxi)
12.4 nm N Guangchang County
19.7 nm E Dongqiao
36.0 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:47 2016