Yaoshan, China Page

Other names: 窑山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4057 Longitude 118.0832 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 21N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40263

Weather Charts


Yaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanban (1.8 nm)
Zhanfan (1.8 nm)
Xujia (2.2 nm)
Yinzhang (1.7 nm)
Qingjin (2.0 nm)
Qingjinshan (2.2 nm)
Chaoyangcun (2.4 nm)
Caijiajie (2.5 nm)
Hebei (1.3 nm)
Dashanciwu (1.4 nm)
Wuli (1.9 nm)
Shuibei (1.9 nm)
Wulidun (2.0 nm)
Zhoutou (1.0 nm)
Yangkou (1.6 nm)
Zhujiadun (2.1 nm)
Heshan (2.1 nm)
Wuqiaofan (2.5 nm)
Gucheng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 6 nm W 256
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 42 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 54 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 73 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 71 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station
6.7 nm W Shangrao
7.2 nm NW Xuri, Jiangxi
13.7 nm NE Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:14 2016