Qingjin, China Page

Other names: 青金

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4370 Longitude 118.0970 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47851

Weather Charts


Qingjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingjinshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinzhang (1.1 nm)
Shanding (1.4 nm)
Caijiajie (1.7 nm)
Chaoyangcun (1.7 nm)
Shushanding (0.9 nm)
Qingshi (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiawu (2.1 nm)
Guangming (2.1 nm)
Tangshang (2.2 nm)
Jiaotangpu (1.7 nm)
Tangxi (1.9 nm)
Tangcun (2.0 nm)
Dashanciwu (1.0 nm)
Wuli (1.8 nm)
Yaoshan (2.0 nm)
Wulidun (2.0 nm)
Shuibei (2.2 nm)
Hebei (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 7 nm W 243
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 44 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 52 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 69 nm E 54
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 72 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station
7.1 nm W Xuri, Jiangxi
7.1 nm W Shangrao
12.1 nm NE Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:22 2016