Wulidun, China Page

Other names: 五里墩

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4115 Longitude 118.1202 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 13E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68556

Weather Charts


Wulidun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulidun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulidun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wuli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashanciwu (1.1 nm)
Yaoshan (2.0 nm)
Zhoutou (2.1 nm)
Tangxi (1.1 nm)
Tangcun (1.1 nm)
Qingjinshan (1.9 nm)
Qingjin (2.0 nm)
Jiaotangpu (2.4 nm)
Xitan (2.3 nm)
Shaojia (1.9 nm)
Xiafang (2.1 nm)
Yuanxi (2.2 nm)
Hanjiashan (2.2 nm)
Shuibei (0.3 nm)
Hebei (1.2 nm)
Miaolin (2.0 nm)
Yangkou (2.0 nm)
Shishancun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 8 nm W 257
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 43 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 52 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 69 nm E 52
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station
8.5 nm W Shangrao
8.8 nm W Xuri, Jiangxi
12.0 nm NE Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:22 2016