Xinwuchang, China Page

Other names: 新屋场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2191 Longitude 114.9449 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90789

Weather Charts


Xinwuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia (1.0 nm)
Yangmutang (1.0 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.8 nm)
Maoshan (2.4 nm)
Sheshangcun (2.3 nm)
Shuangxi (2.6 nm)
Jiangjia (1.2 nm)
Yuanfu (1.2 nm)
Chaling (2.2 nm)
Tianpan (2.2 nm)
Miaoxiacun (2.4 nm)
Daguan (2.4 nm)
Fuxi (1.6 nm)
Shiyanling (1.6 nm)
Ma'anshi (2.3 nm)
Shangpan (2.3 nm)
Peimo (2.7 nm)
Lingdi (2.7 nm)
Shitang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 24 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 48 nm N 316 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 57 nm N 33
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 88 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
7.5 nm SE Jinggangshan University
9.0 nm S Qingyuan District
9.6 nm E Jishui County
11.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:27 2016