Fuxi, China Page

Other names: 凫溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1937 Longitude 114.9386 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 19E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113507

Weather Charts


Fuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoshan (1.4 nm)
Fuli (2.4 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.5 nm)
Wangjia (0.9 nm)
Yangmutang (0.9 nm)
Xinwuchang (1.6 nm)
Jiangjia (2.6 nm)
Yuanfu (2.6 nm)
Shiyanling (1.0 nm)
Datang (2.4 nm)
Chaling (2.4 nm)
Ma'anshi (0.8 nm)
Shangpan (0.8 nm)
Peimo (1.1 nm)
Lingdi (1.4 nm)
Shitang (1.4 nm)
Youlong (1.9 nm)
Dongxitou (1.9 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 22 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 49 nm N 317 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 59 nm N 33
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 90 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
6.5 nm SE Jinggangshan University
7.8 nm SE Qingyuan District
9.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
9.9 nm E Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:08 2016