Chaling, China Page

Other names: 茶岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2037 Longitude 114.9826 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 57E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159325

Weather Charts


Chaling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tianpan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyanling (1.5 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.2 nm)
Miaoxiacun (1.3 nm)
Daguan (1.3 nm)
Yuanfu (2.0 nm)
Jiangjia (2.0 nm)
Lingbei (0.8 nm)
Laoshi (0.8 nm)
Baishui (1.5 nm)
Dianqian (1.6 nm)
Yuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Qitang (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiugong (1.8 nm)
Datang (2.2 nm)
Shitang (2.3 nm)
Lingdi (2.3 nm)
Dongjiao (2.4 nm)
Houkeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 24 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 50 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 57 nm N 31
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 88 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
5.8 nm S Jinggangshan University
7.6 nm S Qingyuan District
7.5 nm E Jishui County
9.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016