Xin'anling, China Page

Other names: 新安岭,Xin’anling

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1223 Longitude 116.5619 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17761

Weather Charts


Xin'anling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'anling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'anling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiage (2.6 nm)
Kongjiafang (5.2 nm)
Xiguang (5.7 nm) Leting (0.5 nm)
Tangshan (1.7 nm)
Hujia (3.3 nm)
Yulu (3.7 nm)
Chemen (4.1 nm)
Fanjiashe (5.0 nm)
Caojia (5.1 nm)
Huwei Gaojia (5.3 nm)
Fengchan (5.3 nm)
Ligongnao (5.2 nm)
Guojiacha (1.1 nm)
Niejia (1.9 nm)
Gaojialing (2.0 nm)
Huayuanli (4.1 nm)
Yaoshan (4.3 nm)
Yangjiaoshan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 34 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 38 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 41 nm N 322
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 44 nm W 228
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 91 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W Poyang Lake
15.4 nm NE Poyang County
19.2 nm NW Duchang County
27.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:17 2016