Hujia, China Page

Other names: 胡家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1338 Longitude 116.6225 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13814

Weather Charts


Hujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangshan (1.8 nm)
Leting (2.9 nm)
Guojiacha (3.3 nm)
Xin'anling (3.3 nm)
Niejia (3.5 nm)
Chemen (1.8 nm)
Fengchan (2.6 nm)
Yutian (4.4 nm)
Caojia (2.0 nm)
Ligongnao (2.0 nm)
Tongqian (2.4 nm)
Xikeng (3.3 nm)
Gushan (3.4 nm)
Bantang (3.2 nm)
Yulu (2.1 nm)
Fanjiashe (2.9 nm)
Gaojialing (2.8 nm)
Huwei Gaojia (3.9 nm)
Huayuanli (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 31 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 42 nm N 318
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 41 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 47 nm W 230
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 89 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE Poyang County
18.0 nm W Poyang Lake
21.2 nm NW Duchang County
24.5 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:05 2016