Chemen, China Page

Other names: 车门

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1634 Longitude 116.6241 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9877

Weather Charts


Chemen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chemen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chemen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leting (3.9 nm)
Xin'anling (4.1 nm)
Zengjiaqiao (3.8 nm) Fengchan (1.3 nm)
Caojia (1.5 nm)
Gushan (2.4 nm)
Ligongnao (2.6 nm)
Yutian (3.3 nm)
Bantang (3.6 nm)
Lukou (4.0 nm)
Hujia (1.8 nm)
Tangshan (3.1 nm)
Tongqian (3.4 nm)
Yulu (3.8 nm)
Gaojialing (4.4 nm)
Fanjiashe (4.4 nm)
Xikeng (4.6 nm)
Guojiacha (4.5 nm)
Niejia (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 30 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 41 nm N 316
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 42 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 48 nm W 229
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 87 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Poyang County
18.5 nm W Poyang Lake
20.2 nm NW Duchang County
24.2 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:06 2016