Xiayantian, China Page

Other names: 下严田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3677 Longitude 117.6480 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Xiayantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Waizeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rujiawan (0.6 nm)
Hongjia (2.2 nm)
Jiangjia (2.9 nm)
Zhanjia (3.1 nm)
Tianjingyuan (1.8 nm)
Daling (2.2 nm)
Xiangjiawu (2.7 nm)
Jiaozijian (2.8 nm)
Guanqian (2.8 nm)
Shichun (3.4 nm)
Shangyantian (0.6 nm)
Yantian (0.9 nm)
Anli (0.9 nm)
Shihuichang (2.1 nm)
Kengtou (1.8 nm)
Lengshuikeng (2.4 nm)
Hemu (3.1 nm)
Songshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 24 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 38 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm S 164
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm E 109 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 79 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
14.0 nm SE Wuyuan Railway Station
17.5 nm NW Fuliang County
20.4 nm NE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:27 2016