Songshan, China Page

Other names: 松山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3285 Longitude 117.6884 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Songshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengtou (1.9 nm)
Hemu (1.9 nm)
Rujiawan (3.3 nm)
Shihuichang (2.9 nm)
Anli (3.0 nm)
Yantian (3.1 nm)
Shangyantian (3.1 nm)
Hongcun (3.2 nm)
Waizeng (3.2 nm)
Xiayantian (3.2 nm)
Shiling (4.0 nm)
Taoyuan (1.6 nm)
Shangbu (1.8 nm)
Xinyuan (3.0 nm)
Yinfeng (1.0 nm)
Shatangli (2.3 nm)
Kongcun (2.3 nm)
Yuankou (2.7 nm)
Luojia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 26 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 38 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 58 nm S 165
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm E 108 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 82 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
10.9 nm SE Wuyuan Railway Station
19.8 nm NE 118th meridian east
20.6 nm NW Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:42 2016