Shihuichang, China Page

Other names: 石灰厂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3772 Longitude 117.6861 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 10E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Shihuichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anli (1.2 nm)
Yantian (1.2 nm)
Shangyantian (1.5 nm)
Tianjingyuan (1.7 nm)
Waizeng (2.1 nm)
Xiayantian (2.1 nm)
Daling (2.4 nm)
Rujiawan (2.6 nm)
Waishichun (2.2 nm)
Daling Linchang (2.4 nm)
Shichun (2.8 nm)
Xiangjiawu (2.7 nm)
Hongcun (1.2 nm)
Shiling (1.4 nm)
Qiuyuan (1.4 nm)
Hengting (2.8 nm)
Shangbu (2.7 nm)
Songshan (2.9 nm)
Kengtou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 26 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 36 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm S 166
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 68 nm E 110 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 79 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
12.7 nm SE Wuyuan Railway Station
18.4 nm NE 118th meridian east
18.9 nm NW Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:27 2016