Xiaxingli, China Page

Other names: 虾形里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6447 Longitude 114.9925 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 33E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20245

Weather Charts


Xiaxingli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxingli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinhu (1.3 nm)
Tangli (2.3 nm)
Cangxiali (2.8 nm)
Suobeili (1.1 nm)
Dongfeng Zonghe Kenzhichang (2.0 nm)
Cuntouzhou (2.6 nm)
Dongfang'an (0.6 nm)
Xiangkou (1.5 nm)
Shizilu (1.8 nm)
Dongjiadian (1.8 nm)
Kengkou (1.3 nm)
Fenghuangling (1.3 nm)
Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Suokou (2.0 nm)
Dianshang (2.7 nm)
Sijiaotang (2.7 nm)
Shiyong (3.1 nm)
Shantian (3.1 nm)
Shanghongcheng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 47 nm S 141
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 49 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 49 nm E 90
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm S 215 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 83 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm S Luzhou Township
28.3 nm S Battle of Shanggao
29.7 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
31.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:40 2016