Jinhu, China Page

Other names: 金湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6501 Longitude 114.9686 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16224

Weather Charts


Jinhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangxiali (1.6 nm)
Yuanqiaoban (1.6 nm)
Jiaozhou (2.5 nm)
Shenggongda Dagang Linchang (2.5 nm)
Longjia (2.5 nm)
Hengqiao (2.5 nm)
Cuntouzhou (1.7 nm)
Dongfeng Zonghe Kenzhichang (2.1 nm)
Cetan (2.2 nm)
Langchong (2.2 nm)
Xiaxingli (1.3 nm)
Dongfang'an (1.8 nm)
Suobeili (2.0 nm)
Xiangkou (2.7 nm)
Fenghuangling (1.3 nm)
Kengkou (1.3 nm)
Tangli (1.4 nm)
Wangjia (2.9 nm)
Suokou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 48 nm S 140
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 50 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 50 nm E 90
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 61 nm S 214 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 84 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.4 nm S Luzhou Township
28.4 nm S Battle of Shanggao
30.2 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
31.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016