Dongfeng Zonghe Kenzhichang, China Page

Other names: 东风综合垦殖场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6772 Longitude 114.9927 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16345

Weather Charts


Dongfeng Zonghe Kenzhichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfeng Zonghe Kenzhichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfeng Zonghe Kenzhichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuntouzhou (1.7 nm)
Cetan (2.5 nm)
Langchong (2.5 nm)
Cangxiali (2.8 nm)
Huangshaping (1.7 nm)
Wangkeng (2.0 nm)
Dijiwo (2.0 nm)
Yanpengxia (2.3 nm)
Shixiangshan (2.8 nm)
Yanglong (3.0 nm)
Xiabao (3.0 nm)
Lijiayuan (1.7 nm)
Zhicheng (2.3 nm)
Suobeili (1.1 nm)
Xiaxingli (2.0 nm)
Dongfang'an (2.0 nm)
Jinhu (2.1 nm)
Kengkou (3.0 nm)
Fenghuangling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 49 nm S 143
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 49 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 49 nm E 92
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 63 nm S 214 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 82 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
29.3 nm S Luzhou Township
30.2 nm S Battle of Shanggao
29.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016